Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Apr
2

4:30 PM

10:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Ink Wunderly Relays (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Ink Wunderly Relays
South Central Calhoun High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
2

4:30 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Track & Field: Richard Ryan Relays (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Richard Ryan Relays
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: Alta-Aurelia vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - Alta-Aurelia vs GTRA
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Estherville Lincoln Central vs Storm Lake (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - Estherville Lincoln Central vs Storm Lake
Storm Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Golf: Alta-Aurelia vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - Alta-Aurelia vs GTRA
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
6

7:00 PM

11:00 PM

GT/RA Prom
GT/RA Prom
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: Boys JV/V Quad (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - Boys JV/V Quad
Five Island Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Boys Spring Golf -
Five Island Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Cherokee Washington vs Estherville Lincoln Central (Level 2)
Level 2 Boys Tennis - Cherokee Washington vs Estherville Lincoln Central
Estherville Tennis Courts

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Cherokee Washington vs Estherville Lincoln Central (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - Cherokee Washington vs Estherville Lincoln Central
Estherville Tennis Courts

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Girls Golf: Girls JV/V Quad (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - Girls JV/V Quad
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Girls Golf: Girls JV/V Quad (Varsity)
Junior Varsity Girls Golf - Girls JV/V Quad
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:30 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Track & Field: Southeast Valley Boys Invite (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Southeast Valley Boys Invite
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
9

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Estherville Lincoln Central (Level 2)
Level 2 Boys Tennis - Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Estherville Lincoln Central
Estherville Spurgin Park

Add to Calendar

Apr
9

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Estherville Lincoln Central (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs Estherville Lincoln Central
Estherville Spurgin Park

Add to Calendar

Apr
10

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

2:30 Dismissal - PD
2:30 Dismissal - PD
TBD

Add to Calendar

Apr
10

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

GT Board Meeting in Terril
GT Board Meeting in Terril
TBD

Add to Calendar

Apr
11

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: GTRA vs Storm Lake St. Mary's (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - GTRA vs Storm Lake St. Mary's
Lake Creek Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
11

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Estherville Lincoln Central vs LeMars (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - Estherville Lincoln Central vs LeMars
Le Mars Community High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
11

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Golf: GTRA vs Storm Lake St. Mary's (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - GTRA vs Storm Lake St. Mary's
Lake Creek Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
11

4:30 PM

9:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: MS Boys Meet (Level 5)
Junior High Boys Track & Field - MS Boys Meet
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
11

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

Girls Track & Field: (Level 5)
Junior High Girls Track & Field -
Algona High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
11

4:30 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Track & Field: Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Meet
North Iowa Sports Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
11

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

GT Titans JAM
GT Titans JAM
TBD

Add to Calendar

Apr
11

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

RA Titan's JAM
RA Titan's JAM
TBD

Add to Calendar

Apr
12

4:30 PM

9:30 PM

Boys Track & Field: 102nd Dick Barrett Relays (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - 102nd Dick Barrett Relays
Hoyt Luithly Football Field

Add to Calendar

Apr
13

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

Solo Ensemble Contest
Solo Ensemble Contest
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Spirit Lake vs Estherville Lincoln Central (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - Spirit Lake vs Estherville Lincoln Central
TBD

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

4:30 PM

9:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Elliott/Godfredsen Relays - North Union (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Elliott/Godfredsen Relays - North Union
North Union High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

4:30 PM

9:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: Elliott/Godfredsen Relays - North Union (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Elliott/Godfredsen Relays - North Union
North Union High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 AM

8:30 AM

Girls Track & Field: 2024 Sheryl Maahs Relays (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - 2024 Sheryl Maahs Relays
Spirit Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Track & Field: 2024 Sheryl Maahs Relays (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - 2024 Sheryl Maahs Relays
Spirit Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Terril Elementary Concert
Terril Elementary Concert
Terril Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Apr
17

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

2:30 Dismissal - PD
2:30 Dismissal - PD
TBD

Add to Calendar

Apr
17

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

RA Board Meeting
RA Board Meeting
TBD

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: Newell-Fonda vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Boys Spring Golf - Newell-Fonda vs GTRA
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

Boys Spring Golf: Newell-Fonda vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - Newell-Fonda vs GTRA
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Estherville Lincoln Central vs Spencer (Level 2)
Level 2 Boys Tennis - Estherville Lincoln Central vs Spencer
Spencer Senior High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Estherville Lincoln Central vs Spencer (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - Estherville Lincoln Central vs Spencer
Riverview Tennis Courts

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:00 PM

9:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Mustang Junior High Relays (Level 5)
Junior High Boys Track & Field - Mustang Junior High Relays
Newell-Fonda Community School

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Golf: Newell-Fonda vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Girls Golf - Newell-Fonda vs GTRA
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Golf: Newell-Fonda vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - Newell-Fonda vs GTRA
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club